2020 Festival Schedule

FRIDAY – FEB. 14, 2020

FRIDAY NIGHT SHOWCASE (Ticket and badge holders only)(tickets available at the door):

LOCATION: TEXAS SURF MUSEUM (309 N Water St, Corpus Christi, TX 78401)

6:00pm: Songwriter / Badgeholder / Sponsor Dinner & Mixer (VIP Only)

7:00: George Ensle (Austin, TX) & Claude “Butch” Morgan (Devine, TX)

7:45: Art & Lisa Beck Crawford

8:30: Haunted Like Human (Nashville, TN)

9:15: Ordinary Elephant (FESTIVAL HEADLINER)

FRIDAY LATE-NIGHT SHOWCASE (FREE SHOW)

LOCATION: BAR UNDER THE SUN (BUS) (702 N Chaparral St, Corpus Christi, TX 78401)

10:30pm: Alex Winters & Natalie Price (Austin, TX)

11:10: Tom Whitehurst, Magnus & Guy LeRoux (Corpus Christi, TX)

11:50: Buddy Wright (Nashville, TN) & Ireland (Dallas, TX)

12:30: David Martinez (Corpus Christi, TX), Sean Gasaway (Nashville, TN) & TBA (Winter winner)

SATURDAY – FEB. 15, 2019

LOCATION: THE BAY JEWEL (624 N Mesquite St, Corpus Christi, TX 78401)

10:00am: Publishing Your Own Songs w/ Sean Gasaway (Ticket & Badge holders only)(tickets avail. at the door)

11:00am: Songwriting Workshop w/ George Ensle (Ticket & VIP Badge holders only)(tickets avail. at the door)

12:00pm: Music Business / Branding / Social Media Workshop w/ Jana Pochop (Ticket & VIP Badge holders only)(tickers avail. at the door)

1:00pm: Breakout Session / Lunch

2:00pm-4:00pm: Songwriting Workshop w/ Adam Carroll & Chris Carroll (Ticket & VIP Badge holders only)(tickets avail. at the door)

SATURDAY HAPPY HOUR MIXER & SHOWCASE (Ticket & VIP Badge holders only)(tickets avail. at the door)

LOCATION: THE GOLD FISH (724 N Mesquite St, Corpus Christi, TX 78401)

5:00pm: Lisa Beck Crawford & Jason Carter

5:30pm: Chris Moyse (Nashville, TN), Bruce Gambill (Corpus Christi, TX) & Nicolette Good (San Antonio, TX)

6:00pm:  Tom Meny (Buda, TX), Ray Prim (Austin, TX) & Chris Beall (Austin, TX)

SATURDAY NIGHT SHOWCASE (Ticket and badge holders only)(tickets available at the door):

LOCATION: HOUSE OF ROCK (511 Starr St, Corpus Christi, TX 78401)

7:00pm: Ty Dietz (Corpus Christi, TX), Shayna Sands (Corpus Christi, TX) & Daniel Brodhag (Corpus Christi, TX)

7:45: Jana Pochop (Austin, TX) & Jaimee Harris (Hewitt, TX)

8:30: Michael O’Connor (Colorado) & Jeff Plankenhorn (Austin, TX)

9:15: Adam Carroll & Chris Carroll (San Marcos, TX)(FESTIVAL HEADLINERS)

SATURDAY LATE-NIGHT SHOWCASE (FREE)

LOCATION: HOUSE OF ROCK (511 Starr St, Corpus Christi, TX 78401)

10:30pm: Matt Hole

11:05: Ruby Dice & Calloway Ritch

11:40: Doc Carter (Corpus Christi, TX) w/ Jesse Lafave (Austin, TX)

12:15am: Sour Bridges (Austin, TX)

SUNDAY – FEB. 16, 2019

CCSW AWARDS CEREMONY & BRUNCH 

LOCATION: BAR UNDER THE SUN (BUS) (702 N Chaparral St, Corpus Christi, TX 78401)

10am: Awards Ceremony Brunch & Mixer

SUNDAY AFTERNOON SONG SWAP SHOWCASE (FREE):

LOCATION: EXECUTIVE SURF CLUB (306 N Chaparral St, Corpus Christi, TX 78401)

12pm: Alex Winters (Austin, TX) & Ireland (Dallas, TX)

12:30: Natalie Price (Austin, TX) & Stephen K. Morris (Fredericksburg, TX)

1:00: Garrett Wieland (Corpus Christi), Sean Gasaway (Nashville, TN), & Doc Carter (Corpus Christi)

1:30: Buddy Wright (Nashville, TN) & Dylan Tanner (Bandera, TX)

2:00: Yosh & Yimmy (STX)

2:30: Haunted Like Human (Nashville, TN)

3:00: George Ensle (Austin, TX) (HEADLINER)

MAIN EVENT SHOWCASE (Ticket and badge holders only)(Tickets available at the door):

LOCATION: EXECUTIVE SURF CLUB (306 N Chaparral St, Corpus Christi, TX 78401)

4:00pm:  Tom Meny (Buda, TX), Ray Prim (Austin, TX) & Chris Beall (Austin, TX)

4:50: Libby Koch (Austin, TX) & Patterson Barrett (Austin, TX)

5:40: Rachel Reese & Jesse Lafave (Austin, TX)

6:30: Grace Pettis (Austin, TX), Chris Moyse (Nashville, TN) & Jana Pochop (Austin, TX)

7:20: Chuck Hawthorne (Austin, TX) & Claude “Butch” Morgan (Devine, TX)

8:10: Jaimee Harris (HEADLINER)

9:00: ANNOUNCE BEST OF FEST

9:15: Ben Kweller (FESTIVAL HEADLINER)